1894–1982

Introduction

Born: Feb­ru­a­ry 12, 1894, New York.

Died: May 21, 1982, San Ber­nar­di­no, Ca­li­for­nia.

Buried: Ri­ver­side Na­tion­al Ce­me­te­ry, Ri­ver­side, Ca­li­for­nia.

Pseudonym: Allen Al­ket.

Biography

Albert was the son of Will­iam Wall­ace Ketch­um and An­na Au­gus­ta Al­len.

He stu­died at the Moody Bi­ble In­sti­tute, Chi­ca­go, Il­li­nois, in the 1920s.

In the 1940s, he was as­so­ci­at­ed with Del­co Pro­ducts Com­pa­ny in Los An­ge­les, Ca­li­for­nia, and lived in near­by Long Beach.

He served as a se­cond lieu­ten­ant in World War II.

Sources

Lyrics

Music

Help Needed

If you can help with either of these items, would you ?