1858–1918

Introduction

Born: Cir­ca No­vem­ber 1858, Hoy­lake, Che­shire, Eng­land.

Died: Feb­ru­a­ry 8, 1918, Col­wyn Bay, Wales.

Pseudonym: Ray­mond Ber­en­ger.

Biography

Lin­e­kar was a pro­mi­nent Free­ma­son in north Wales.

Works

He wrote a num­ber of piec­es of church mu­sic and hymn tunes.

Sources

Music

Help Needed

If you can help with any of these it­ems, would you ?